PROGRESS Resultsarchiv

    This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site, you are agreeing to our Cookie Policy.

    Mitarbeiter gesucht! Meldet Euch bei Interesse bei unserem Misawa

    There are 178 replies in this Thread. The last Post () by Misawa~.

    • PROGRESS Chapter 149: Establish Your Love
      12.02.2023
      02 Ritz
      Manchester, England


      Singles Match
      Allie Katch besiegte Session Moth Martina [5:03 min]

      Tag Team Match
      Alexxis Falcon & Millie McKenzie besiegten Lizzy Evo & Nina Samuels [11:58 min]

      Singles Match
      Warren Banks besiegte Kid Lykos [8:12 min]

      Tag Team Match
      Dani Luna & Raven Creed besiegten The Lana Austin Exprience (LA Taylor & Skye Smitson) [8:26 min]

      Lucha Rules 8 Man Tag Team Match
      The 0121 (Dan Moloney, Leon Slater, Man Like DeReiss & Omari) besiegten CPF (Callum Newman, Danny Black, Joe Lando & Maverick Mayhew) [22:54 min]

      PROGRESS Tag Team Titles Match
      The Sunshine Machine (Chuck Mambo & TK Cooper) (c) vs The Smokin Aces (Charlie Sterling & Nick Riley) endete im Double Count Out [17:19 min]

      4 Way Match
      Maggot besiegte Tate Mayfairs, Tu Byt & Warhorse [8:28 min]

      Singles Match
      Luke Jacobs besiegte Kid Lykos II [17:39 min]

      Tag Team Match
      Bullit & Spike Trivet besiegten Gene Munny & Tom Dawkins [15:18 min]
    • PROGRESS Chapter 150: When The Man Comes Around
      26.02.2023
      Electric Ballroom
      London, England


      Singles Match
      Nick Wayne besiegte Callum Newman [13:03 min]

      Singles Match
      Axel Tischer besiegte Mike Bird [13:01 min]

      Singles Match
      Dan Moloney besiegte Warren Banks [10:12 min]

      Singles Match
      Nina Samuels besiegte Alexxis Falcon durch DQ [8:47 min]

      PROGRESS Atlas Title Match
      Ricky Knight Jr. besiegte Big Damo (c) [14:01 min]
      ----------> TITELWECHSEL!

      Singles Match
      Skye Smitson (/w Lana Austin) besiegte Raven Creed [8:29 min]

      Singles Match
      Lio Rush besiegte Man Like DeReiss [20:32 min]

      Singles Match
      Millie McKenzie besiegte Lizzy Evo [13:14 min]

      No DQ Match
      Tom Dawkins besiegte Spike Trivet [24:30 min]
    • PROGRESS Chapter 151: Heavy Metal
      23.04.2023
      Electric Ballroom
      London, England


      4 Way Match
      Leon Slater besiegte Danny Black, Lio Rush & Robbie X [8:28 min]

      Singles Match
      LA Taylor besiegte Session Moth Martina [5:48 min]

      Singles Match
      Charles Crowley besiegte Mike Bird [17:32 min]

      Singles Match
      Millie McKenzie besiegte Skye Smitson (/w LA Taylor & Lana Austin) [11:09 min]

      Singles Match
      Callum Newman vs Man Like DeReiss endete im Double Count Out [1:40 min]

      Tag Team Match
      The 0121 (Dan Moloney & Man Like DeReiss) besiegten CPF (Callum Newman & Maverick Mayhew) [13:37 min]

      PROGRESS World Title Steel Cage Match
      Spike Trivet (c) besiegte Cara Noir [30:02 min]
    • PROGRESS Chapter 152: For The Love of PROGRESS
      28.04.2023
      BEC Arena
      Manchester, England


      Singles Match
      Luke Jacobs besiegte JJ Webb

      Singles Match
      Raven Creed besiegte Dani Luna

      Singles Match
      Dan Moloney besiegte Robbie X

      Singles Match
      Rhio besiegte Skye Smitson (/w LA Taylor & Lana Austin)

      Singles Match
      Millie McKenzie besiegte LA Taylor (/w Lana Austin & Skye Smitson)

      Singles Match
      Tate Mayfairs besiegte Gene Munny

      PROGRESS Atlas Titles Match
      Ricky Knight Jr. (c) besiegte Man Like DeReiss

      8 Man Tag Team Match
      Dominatus Regnum (Bullit, Charlie Sterling, Nick Riley & Spike Trivet) besiegten Sanity (Axel Tischer & Big Damo) & The Sunshine Machine (Chuck Mambo & TK Cooper)
    • PROGRESS Chapter 153: Super Strong Style 16 Tournament Edition 2023 Day 1
      27.05.2023
      The Dome
      London, England

      Super Strong Style 16 Tournament 2023 First Round Match
      Mark Haskins besiegte Leon Slater [14:24 min]

      Super Strong Style 16 Tournament 2023 First Round Match
      Charley Crowley besiegte Danny Black [3:56 min]

      Super Strong Style 16 Tournament 2023 First Round Match
      Shigehiro Irie besiegte Man Like DeReiss [13:15 min]

      Super Strong Style 16 Tournament 2023 First Round Match
      Luke Jacobs besiegte Rampage Brown [10:59 min]

      Super Strong Style 16 Tournament 2023 First Round Match
      Kid Lykos besiegte Big Damo [11:09 min]

      Super Strong Style 16 Tournament 2023 First Round Match
      Nathan Cruz besiegte Maggot

      Super Strong Style 16 Tournament 2023 First Round Match
      Nick Wayne besiegte Robbie X

      Super Strong Style 16 Tournament 2023 First Round Match
      Will Ospreay besiegte Tate Mayfairs
    • PROGRESS Chapter 153: Super Strong Style 16 Tournament Edition 2023 Day 2
      28.05.2023
      Electric Ballroom
      London, England

      4 Way Match
      Robbie X besiegte Danny Black, Maggot & Tate Mayfairs [8:36 min]

      Super Strong Style 16 Tournament 2023 Quarter Final Match
      Kid Lykos besiegte Nick Wayne [16:00 min]

      Tag Team Match
      The 0121 (Leon Slater & Man Like DeReiss) besiegten Big Damo & Rampage Brown [15:39 min]

      Super Strong Style 16 Tournament 2023 Quarter Final Match
      Nathan Cruz besiegte Will Ospreay durch DQ [21:06 min]

      Super Strong Style 16 Tournament 2023 Quarter Final Match
      Mark Haskins besiegte Charles Crowley [19:27 min]

      PROGRESS Women's Title Match
      Lana Austin (c) besiegte Millie McKenzie [13:05 min]

      Super Strong Style 16 Tournament 2023 Quarter Final Match
      Luke Jacobs besiegte Shigehiro Irie [13:52 min]

      PROGRESS Tag Team Titles Ladder Match
      The Smokin Aces (Charlie Sterling & Nick Riley) besiegten The Sunshine Machine (Chuck Mambo & TK Cooper) (c) [33:00 min]
      ----------> TITELWECHSEL!
    • PROGRESS Chapter 153: Super Strong Style 16 Tournament Edition 2023 Day 3
      29.05.2023
      Electric Ballroom
      London, England


      Simon Miller's Ups and Downs Battle Royal Match
      Rampage Brown besiegte Big Damo, Bullit, Charles Crowley, Leon Slater, Man Like DeReiss, Nick Wayne, Robbie X, Shigehiro irie & Tate Mayfairs

      Super Strong Style 16 Tournament 2023 Semi Final Match
      Mark Haskins besiegte Luke Jacobs

      Super Strong Style 16 Tournament 2023 Semi Final Match
      Kid Lykos besiegte Nathan Cruz

      Clock Strikes Midnight Match
      Alexxis Falcon besiegte Nina Samuels

      6 Man Tag Team Match
      Callum Newman & The Swords of Essex (Paul Robinson & Will Ospreay) besiegten CPF (Danny Black, Joe Lando & Maverick Mayhew)

      Singles Match
      Spike Trivet besiegte Connor Mills

      Super Strong Style 16 Tournament 2023 Final Match - Special Referee: Nigel McGuinness
      Kid Lykos besiegte Mark Haskins
    • PROGRESS Chapter 154: It's Clobbering Time
      26.08.2023
      Electric Ballroom
      London, England


      Singles Match
      Spike Trivet besiegte Kid Lykos II

      Singles Match
      Bullit vs Kid Lykos endete im No Contest

      6 Man Tag Team Match
      Charley Crowley, Gene Munny & Simon Miller besiegten KC Navarro, Mike Bird & Tate Mayfairs

      PROGRESS Women's Title Match
      Lana Austin (/w LA Taylor) (c) besiegte Raven Creed

      Singles Match
      Kanji besiegte Lizzy Evo

      Singles Match
      Nathan Cruz besiegte Paul Robinson

      AAA Latin American Title Match
      QT Marshall (c) besiegte Chuck Mambo

      Singles Match
      Leon Slater besiegte Mark Haskins
    • PROGRESS Chapter 155: Feel The Noize
      09.09.2023
      O2 Academy Birmingham
      Birmingham, England


      Singles Match
      Dan Moloney besiegte Kid Lykos durch DQ

      Singles Match
      Rhio besiegte Renee Michelle

      Singles Match
      Bullit besiegte Kid Lykos II

      Singles Match
      Brian Cage besiegte Big Damo

      Singles Match
      Man Like DeReiss besiegte Mark Haskins

      Singles Match
      Lizzy Evo besiegte Session Moth Martina

      Singles Match
      Spike Trivet besiegte Luke Jacobs durch DQ

      PROGRESS Atlas Title Match
      Ricky Knight Jr. (c) besiegte Yoshiki Inamura
    • PROGRESS Chapter 156: Steal Yourself
      10.09.2023
      O2 Academy Sheffield
      Sheffield, England


      ASCA Tag Team Titles Match
      Boisterous Behaviour (Leon Slater & Man Like DeReiss) besiegten The VeloCities (Jude London & Paris De Silva) (c) [13:55 min]
      ----------> TITELWECHSEL!

      Singles Match
      Renee Michelle besiegte Session Moth Martina [6:38 min]

      Singles Match
      LJ Cleary besiegte Yoshiki Inamura [9:05 min]

      Singles Match
      Brian Cage besiegte Mark Haskins (/w Vicky Haskins) [9:18 min]

      Singles Match
      Bullit besiegte Big Damo [12:38 min]

      Singles Match
      Charles Crowley besiegte Axel Tischer [10:13 min]

      wXw Shotgun Title Match
      Laurance Roman (c) besiegte Gene Munny [8:02 min]

      Singles Match
      LA Taylor besiegte Alexxis Falcon [9:55 min]

      6 Man Tag Team Match
      Dan Moloney, Kid Lykos & Luke Jacobs besiegte Dominatus Regnum (Charlie Sterling, Nick Riley & Spike Trivet) [20:56 min]
    • PROGRESS Chapter 157: Hungry Like A Wolf
      24.09.2023
      Electric Ballroom
      London, England


      ASCA Tag Team Titles Match
      Boisterous Behaviour (Leon Slater & Man Like DeReiss) (c) besiegten Malik & Paul Robinson [11:58 min]

      Singles Match
      Jack Bandicoot besiegte Rob Drake [8:40 min]

      Singles Match
      Skye Smitson besiegte Allie Katch [9:26 min]

      GCW World Title Match
      Blake Christian (c) besiegte Charles Crowley [11:49 min]

      PROGRESS Tag Team Titles Match
      The Smokin Aces (Charlie Sterling & Nick Riley) (c) besiegten Connor Mills & Gene Munny [12:21 min]

      Singles Match
      Tate Mayfairs besiegte Simon Miller [7:10 min]

      Singles Match
      LA Taylor (/w Lana Austin & Skye Smitson) besiegte Renee Michelle [9:16 min]

      Singles Match
      Yoshiki Inamura besiegte TK Cooper [11:55 min]

      PROGRESS World Title Match
      Spike Trivet (c) besiegte Kid Lykos [31:26 min]
    • PROGRESS Chapter 158: The Long Halloween
      22.10.2023
      Electric Ballroom
      London, England


      Singles Match
      Tate Mayfairs besiegte Yoshiki Inamura [11:08 min]

      Tag Team Match
      SAnitY (Axel Tischer & Big Damo) besiegten Malik & Paul Robinson [7:37 min]

      Singles Match
      Nina Samuels besiegte Aleah James [9:56 min]

      Singles Match
      Gene Munny besiegte Nathan Cruz [14:11 min]

      Warrior Wrestling Title 4 Way Match
      KC Navarro (c) besiegte Brent Banks, Jack Bandicoot & Vaughn Vertigo [14:14 min]

      Singles Match
      Luke Jacobs besiegte Warren Banks [9:51 min]

      PROGRESS Women's Title Match
      Lana Austin (c) besiegte Alexxis Falcon [15:44 min]

      PROGRESS Women's Title Match
      Rhio besiegte Lana Austin (c) [0:20 min]
      ----------> TITELWECHSEL!

      Tag Team Street Fight Match
      Lykos Gym (Kid Lykos & Kid Lykos II) besiegten The Smokin Aces (Charlie Sterling & Nick Riley) [29:29 min]
    • PROGRESS Chapter 159: Wonderbrawl
      12.11.2023
      O2 Ritz
      Manchester, England


      PROGRESS Atlas Title Number One Contender Match
      Luke Jacobs besiegte Yoshiki Inamura [13:18 min]

      PROGRESS Women's Title Number One Contender Match
      Kanji vs Lizzy Evo endete im Draw [15:10 min]

      Singles Match
      Robbie X besiegte Jack Bandicoot [10:01 min]

      Singles Match
      Charles Crowley besiegte Matthew Rehwoldt [12:12 min]

      Singles Match
      Leon Slater besiegte Francesco Akira [9:22 min]

      6 Man Tag Team Match
      Dominatus Regnum (Bullit, Charlie Sterling & Spike Trivet) besiegten Lykos Gym (Kid Lykos & Kid Lykos II) & Warren Banks [21:14 min]

      PROGRESS Atlas Title Match
      Ricky Knight Jr. (c) besiegte Shigehiro Irie [15:40 min]

      PROGRESS Women's Title Match
      Rhio (c) besiegte Lana Austin [13:17 min]
    • PROGRESS Chapter 160: VENDETTA
      26.11.2023
      Electric Ballroom
      London, England


      PROGRESS Atlas Title Match
      Ricky Knight Jr. (c) besiegte Luke Jacobs [15:14 min]

      Singles Match
      Leon Slater besiegte Connor Mills [8:55 min]

      Singles Match
      Tate Mayfairs besiegte Paul Robinson (/w Malik) [6:41 min]

      Tag Team Match
      Cheeky Little Buggers (Alexxis Falcon & Charles Crowley) besiegten Lana Austin & Rob Drake [7:36 min]

      Singles Match
      Gene Munny besiegte Warren Banks [19:07 min]

      6 Man Tag Team Match
      SAnitY (Axel Tischer, Big Damo & Eric Young) besiegten Dominatus Regnum (Bullit, Charlie Sterling & Nick Riley) [13:05 min]

      PROGRESS Women's Title 3 Way Match
      Rhio (c) besiegte Kanji & Lizzy Evo [10:13 min]

      Singles Match
      YOICHI besiegte Shigehiro Irie [13:49 min]

      PROGRESS World Title vs Mask Match
      Spike Trivet (c) besiegte Kid Lykos [37:44 min]
    • PROGRESS Chapter 161: Unboxing VI And A Movie
      30.12.2023
      Electric Ballroom
      London, England


      3 Way Tag Team Match
      SAnitY (Axel Tischer & Big Damo) besiegten Kieron Lacey & Mark Trew + The Sunshine Machine (Chuck Mambo & TK Cooper) [10:18 min]

      3 Way Match
      YOICHI besiegte Charlie Sterling & Kid Lykos II [14:07 min]

      4 on 2 Handicap Match
      The 0121 (Dan Moloney & Man Like DeReiss) besiegten Bruno Brown, Durag, Malik & Roadfam [10:58 min]

      Street Fight Match
      Tate Mayfairs besiegte Simon Miller [27:56 min]

      Tag Team Match
      LA Taylor & Skye Smitson besiegten Millie McKenzie & Session Moth Martina [8:20 min]

      Singles Match
      Spike Trivet besiegte Wild Boar [13:05 min]

      PROGRESS Women's Title Match
      Rhio (c) besiegte Nina Samuels [12:02 min]

      Singles Match
      Kid Lykos besiegte Eddie Dennis [17:16 min]
    • PROGRESS Chapter 162: The Light Of The Dragon
      28.01.2024
      Electric Ballroom
      London, England


      Singles Match
      Mustafa Ali besiegte Leon Slater [10:30 min]

      Singles Match
      Kanji besiegte Nina Samuels [11:24 min]

      Tag Team Match
      Malik & Paul Robinson besiegten The Kings of the North (Bonesaw & Damien Corvin) [9:33 min]

      Singles Match
      Rob Drake besiegte Taishi Ozawa [7:13 min]

      Tag Team Match
      The Sunshine Machine (Chuck Mambo & TK Cooper) besiegten The Grizzled Young Veterans (James Drake & Zack Gibson) [16:57 min]

      Singles Match
      Bullit besiegte Shigehiro Irie [8:52 min]

      PROGRESS Women's Title Match
      Rhio (c) besiegte Harley Hudson [10:03 min]

      PROGRESS World Title Number One Contender Thunderbastard Match
      Kid Lykos besiegte Connor Mills, Gene Munny, Luke Jacobs, Mark Haskins, Tate Mayfairs & YOICHI [25:01 min]
    • PROGRESS Chapter 163: Twisted Metal
      25.02.2024
      Electric Ballroom
      London, England


      Singles Match
      Jack Bandicoot besiegte Taishi Ozawa [6:04 min]

      Tag Team Match
      Cheeky Little Buggers (Alexxis Falcon & Charles Crowley) besiegten Danny Black & Gene Munny [9:59 min]

      Singles Match
      Man Like DeReiss besiegte YOICHI [13:49 min]

      PROGRESS Women's Title Match
      Rhio (c) besiegte Emersyn Jayne durch DQ [10:07 min]

      PROGRESS Tag Team Titles Match
      The Smokin Aces (Charlie Sterling & Nick Riley) (c) besiegten SAnitY (Axel Tischer & Big Damo) [12:41 min]

      PROGRESS Tag Team Titles Match
      Cheeky Little Buggers (Alexxis Falcon & Charles Crowley) besiegten The Smokin Aces (Charlie Sterling & Nick Riley) (c) [2:30 min]
      -----------> TITELWECHSEL!

      2 out of 3 Falls Match
      Lizzy Evo besiegte Kanji [2:1] [14:51 min]
      - Lizzy Evo besiegte Kanji [1:0] [1:33 min]
      - Kanji besiegte Lizzy Evo [1:1] [10:19 min]
      - Lizzy Evo besiegte Kanji [2:1] [14:51 min]

      Singles Match
      Simon Miller besiegte Rob Drake (/w Lana Austin) [7:01 min]

      Singles Match
      Kid Lykos II besiegte Bullit [9:41 min]

      PROGRESS World Title Steel Cage Match
      Kid Lykos (/w Kid Lykos II) besiegte Spike Trivet (/w Charlie Sterling & Nick Riley) (c) [33:24 min]
      ----------> TITELWECHSEL!
    • PROGRESS Chapter 164: For The Love of Progress 2
      01.03.2024
      BEC Arena
      Manchester, England


      Singles Match
      Eddie Dennis besiegte Big Damo

      Singles Match
      Tate Mayfairs besiegte Taishi Ozawa

      Singles Match
      Luke Jacobs besiegte Myles Kayman

      Tag Team Match
      Lykos Gym (Kid Lykos & Kid Lykos II) besiegten The Grizzled Young Veterans (James Drake & Zack Gibson)

      PROGRESS Atlas Title Match
      Ricky Knight Jr. (c) besiegte Alex Hammerstone

      Singles Match
      Connor Mills besiegte Simon Miller

      Tag Team Match
      Lana Austin & Rob Drake besiegten Gene Munny & Harley Hudson

      PROGRESS Women's Title Match
      Rhio (c) besiegte Debbie Keitel
    • PROGRESS Chapter 165: Diamond Dust
      07.03.2024
      The Dome
      London, England


      PROGRESS Tag Team Titles Match
      Cheeky Little Buggers (Alexxis Falcon & Charles Crowley) (c) besiegten Dominatus Regnum (Bullit & Nick Riley) [10:41 min]

      Singles Match
      Nina Samuels besiegte Emersyn Jayne [9:58 min]

      Singles Match
      El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. besiegte Kid Lykos II [9:36 min]

      Extreme Rules Match
      Masato Tanaka besiegte Luke Jacobs [10:22 min]

      Singles Match
      Connor Mills besiegte Taishi Ozawa [8:05 min]

      Tag Team Match
      Sunshine Machine (Chuck Mambo & TK Cooper) besiegten Kieron Lacey & Mark Trew [9:31 min]

      Singles Match
      Tate Mayfairs besiegte Galeno Del Mal [10:40 min]

      PROGRESS World Title Match
      Kid Lykos (c) besiegte Lio Rush [17:51 min]