AEW Archiv

    This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site, you are agreeing to our Cookie Policy.

    Mitarbeiter gesucht! Meldet Euch bei Interesse bei unserem Support!

    There are 7 replies in this Thread. The last Post () by Misawa~.

    • AEW Double or Nothing 2019
      25.05.2019
      MGM Grand Garden Arena
      Las Vegas,Nevada

      Buy In (Pre Show)

      21 Man Casino Battle Royal Match
      Adam Page besiegte Ace Romero,Billy Gunn,Brandon Cutler,Brian Pillman Jr.,Dustin Thomas,Glacier,Isiah Kassidy,Jimmy Havoc,Joey Janela (/w Penelope Ford),Jungle Boy,Luchasaurus,Marko Stunt,Marq Quen,MJF,Orange Cassidy,Shawn Spears,Sonny Kiss,Sunny Daze & Tommy Dreamer [24:03 min]
      - Sunny Daze eliminierte Michael Nakazawa
      - Glacier eliminierte Sunny Daze
      - MJF eliminierte Glacier
      - Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen eliminierten Brian Pillman Jr.
      - Luchasaurus eliminierte Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen
      - Ace Romero eliminierte Marko Stunt
      - Jungle Boy eliminierte Ace Romero
      - Dustin Thomas eliminierte Shawn Spears
      - MJF eliminierte Dustin Thomas
      - Brandon Cutler eliminierte Billy Gunn
      - MJF eliminierte Brandon Cutler
      - Luchasaurus eliminierte Joey Janela
      - Tommy Dreamer eliminierte Sonny Kiss
      - Tommy Dreamer eliminierte Orange Cassidy
      - Jimmy Havoc eliminierte Tommy Dreamer
      - Jimmy Havoc eliminierte Jungle Boy
      - Luchasaurus eliminierte Jimmy Havoc
      - Adam Page eliminierte Luchasaurus
      - Adam Page eliminierte MJF

      Singles Match
      Kip Sabian besiegte Sammy Guevara mit dem Deathly Hallow (Argentine Facebuster) [9:41 min]

      ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Main Show

      6 Man Tag Team Match
      SoCal Uncensored (Christopher Daniels,Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky) besiegten StrongHEARTS (CIMA,El Lindaman & T-Hawk) nach dem Best Meltzer Ever (Best Moonsault Ever/Tombstone Piledriver Combo) gegen Lindaman [13:46 min]

      4 Way Match
      Dr. Britt Baker besiegte Awesome Kong (/w Brandi Rhodes),Kylie Rae & Nyla Rose nach dem Brainbuster onto Knee gegen Rae [11:06 min]

      Tag Team Match
      Best Friends (Beretta & Chuck Taylor) besiegten Angelico & Jack Evans mit dem Strong Zero (Diving Double Foot Stomp/Cradle Back to Belly Piledriver Combo) gegen Evans [12:42 min]

      6 Women Tag Team Match
      Hikaru Shida,Riho & Ryo Mizunami besiegten Aja Kong,Emi Sakura & Yuka Sakazaki nach dem Running Knee Strike von Shida gegen Sakura [13:02 min]

      Singles Match
      Cody (/w Brandi Rhodes) besiegte Dustin Rhodes mit dem Cross Rhodes (Rolling Cutter) [22:28 min]

      AAA World Tag Team Titles Match
      The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) (c) besiegten The Lucha Brothers (Rey Fenix & Penta El 0M) nach dem Meltzer Driver (Springboard Somersault Assisted Tombstone Piledriver) gegen Fenix [24:56 min]

      Singles Match
      Chris Jericho besiegte Kenny Omega mit dem Judas Effect (Spinning Back Elbow Strike) [26:35 min]
      "I've wrestled every Wrestler there is to wrestle in wrestling."
      "I come from a highly educated university, so when I come out and speak to these white trash I gotta dumb myself down"
      "You either die an Indie Darling or live long enough to see yourself become Cena"
      "Rollins is great at mixing kayfabe and real life. like remember that time when he cheated on his fiancee with a nazi? such a great heel."
      May the Bridges I Have burned light my way back home
    • AEW Fyter Fest 2019
      29.06.2019
      Ocean Center
      Daytona Beach,Florida

      Buy In (Pre Show)

      3 Way Tag Team Match
      Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent Beretta) besiegten Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) & SCU (Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky) nach dem Strong Zero (Cradle Back to Belly Piledriver/Diving Double Foot Stomp Combo) gegen Kassidy [15:58 min]

      Singles Match
      Allie besiegte Leva Bates (/w Peter Avalon) mit dem BSE (Superkick) [8:53 min]

      Hardcore Match
      Michael Nakazawa besiegte Alex Jebailey mit einem Roll Up [8:52 min]


      --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Main Show

      Singles Match
      CIMA besiegte Christopher Daniels mit dem Meteora (Diving Double Knee Strike) [9:41 min]
      - Link zum Match

      3 Way Match
      Riho besiegte Nyla Rose & Yuka Sakazaki mit einem Gannosuke Clutch gegen Rose [13:03 min]
      - Link zum Match

      4 Way Match
      Adam Page besiegte Jimmy Havoc,Jungle Boy (/w Luchasaurus) & MJF nach dem Dead Eye (Kneeling Back to Belly Piledriver) gegen Havoc [10:51 min]

      Singles Match
      Cody (/w Brandi Rhodes) vs Darby Allin endete im Time Limit Draw [20:00 min]

      6 Man Tag Team Match
      The Elite (Kenny Omega,Matt & Nick Jackson) besiegten Laredo Kid & The Lucha Brothers (Penta El 0M & Rey Fenix) nach dem One Winged Angel (Electric Chair Driver) von Omega gegen Laredo Kid [20:50 min]

      Non Sanctioned Match
      Jon Moxley besiegte Joey Janela nach dem Paradigm Shift (Double Underhook DDT) auf Thumbtacks [20:10 min]
    • AEW Fight for the Fallen
      13.07.2019
      Daily's Place
      Jacksonville,Florida


      Buy In (Pre Show)

      Singles Match
      Sonny Kiss besiegte Peter Avalon (/w Leva Bates) mit dem Second Rope Diving Split-legged Leg Drop [5:06 min]

      Tag Team Match
      Bea Priestley & Shoko Nakajima besiegten Britt Baker & Riho nach einer Hurricanrana von Nakajima gegen Riho [15:35 min]


      ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Main Show

      6 Man Tag Team Match
      MJF,Sammy Guevara & Shawn Spears besiegten Darby Allin,Jimmy Havoc & Joey Janela nach dem Death Valley Driver von Spears gegen Allin [13:14 min]

      Singles Match
      Brandi (/w Awesome Kong) besiegte Allie mit dem Bionic Spear [10:15 min]

      3 Way Tag Team Match
      The Dark Order (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson) besiegten A Boy and His Dinosaur (Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus) + Angelico & Jack Evans nach dem FATALITY (Gory Bomb/Diving Somersault Cutter Combo) gegen Jungle Boy [15:06 min]

      Singles Match
      Adam Page besiegte Kip Sabian mit dem Dead Eye (Kneeling Back to Belly Piledriver) [19:06 min]

      Tag Team Match
      The Lucha Brothers (Pentagon Jr. & Rey Fenix) besiegten SCU (Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky) (/w Christopher Daniels) nach der Diving Double Foot Stomp/Package Piledriver Combo gegen Sky [15:05 min]

      Singles Match
      Kenny Omega besiegte CIMA mit dem One Winged Angel (Electric Chair Driver) [22:35 min]

      Tag Team Match
      The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) besiegtenCody & Dustin Rhodes nach dem Meltzer Driver (Springboard Somersault Assisted Tombstone Piledriver) gegen Cody [31:11 min]
    • AEW ALL OUT 2019
      31.08.2019
      Sears Centre
      Chicago,Illinois

      Buy In (Pre Show)

      AEW Women's Title #1 Contender 21 Woman Casino Battle Royal Match
      Nyla Rose besiegte Allie,Awesome Kong,Bea Priestley,Big Swole,Brandi Rhodes,Britt Baker,Fabi Apache,IvelisseJazz,Leva Bates (/w Peter Avalon),Mercedes Martinez,Nicole Savoy,ODB,Penelope Ford,Priscilla Kelly,Sadie Gibbs,Shalandra Royal,Shazza McKenzie,Teal Piper & Tenille Dashwood [20:50 min]
      - Nyla Rose eliminierte Shalandra Royal
      - Nyla Rose eliminierte Fabi Apache
      - Nyla Rose eliminierte Priscilla Kelly
      - Nyla Rose eliminierte Leva Bates
      - Britt Baker eliminierte Shazza McKenzie
      - Nyla Rose eliminierte Big Swole
      - Nyla Rose eliminierte Penelope Ford
      - Awesome Kong eliminierte Tenille Dashwood
      - Awesome Kong eliminierte Ivelisse
      - Nyla Rose eliminierte Nicole Savoy
      - ODB eliminierte Teal Piper
      - Bea Priestley,ODB & Sadie Gibbs eliminierten Awesome Kong
      - Nyla Rose eliminierte Jazz
      - Nyla Rose eliminierte Allie
      - Bea Priestley eliminierte Sadie Gibbs
      - Britt Baker eliminierte Mercedes Martinez
      - Britt Baker eliminierte Bea Priestley
      - Nyla Rose eliminierte Britt Baker

      Tag Team Match
      Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) besiegten Angelico & Jaxk Evans nach dem Gin & Juice (Top Rope Frankensteiner/Jumping Cutter) gegen Angelico [11:30 min]

      -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Main Show

      6 Man Tag Team Match
      SCU (Christopher Daniels,Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky) besiegten Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy,Luchasaurus & Marko Stunt) nach dem Best Meltzer Ever (Moonsault Assisted Tombstone Piledriver) gegen Marko Stunt und Jungle Boy [11:47 min]

      Singles Match
      PAC besiegte Kenny Omega via Referee Stoppage mit dem Brutalizer (Modified Scissored Crossface) [23:25 min]

      Cracker Barrel Clash 3 Way Match
      Jimmy Havoc besiegte Darby Allin & Joey Janela nach dem Acid Rainmaker (Wrist Lock into Short Lariat) auf ein Cracker Barrel Fass [15:05 min]

      Winner Gets A First Round Bye in the AEW Tag Team Titles Tournament Match
      The Dark Order (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson) besiegten Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent) nach dem FATALITY (Gory Bomb / Diving Somersault Cutter Combo) gegen Trent [13:40 min]

      AEW Women's Title #1 Contender Match
      Riho besiegte Hikaru Shida mit einem Roll Up [13:37 min]

      Singles Match
      Cody (/w MJF) besiegte Shawn Spears (/w Tully Blanchard) nach dem CrossRhodes (Rolling Cutter) [19:10 min]

      AAA World Tag Team Titles Escalera de la Muerte Ladder Match
      The Lucha Bros. (Pentagon Jr. & Rey Fenix) (c) besiegten The Young Bucks (Matt & NIck Jackson) via Stipulation [24:12 min]

      AEW World Title Match
      Chris Jericho besiegte Adam Page mit dem Judas Effect (Spinning Back Elbow Strike) [26:25 min]
      ---------> TITLEWECHSEL!
    • AEW Full Gear
      09.11.2019
      Royal Farms Arena
      Baltimore,Maryland

      Buy IN (Pre Show)

      Singles Match
      Dr. Britt Baker D.M.D besiegte Bea Priestley mit dem Lockjaw (Scissored Crossface+Mandible Claw Combo) [11:28 min]

      ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Main Show

      Tag Team Match
      Proud & Powerful (Ortiz & Santana) besiegten The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) nach dem Street Sweeper (Diving Somersault Neckbreaker / Sitout Powerbomb Combo) gegen Nick Jackson [20:59 min]

      Singles Match
      Adam Page besiegte PAC mit dem Dead Eye (Kneeling Back to Belly Piledriver) [18:52 min]

      Singles Match
      Shawn Spears (/w Tully Blanchard) besiegte Joey Janela mit dem Death Valley Driver [11:43 min]

      AEW World Tag Team Titles 3 Way Match
      SCU (Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky) (c) besiegten The Lucha Brothers (Pentagon Jr. & Rey Fenix) & Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) nach dem SCU-later (Gory Special/Superkick Combo) gegen Kassidy [13:02 min]

      AEW Women's Title Match
      Riho (c) besiegte Emi Sakura mit dem Kuro Kuro Ribbon (Tilt-A-Whirl Sunset Flip) [13:18 min]

      AEW World Title Match
      Chris Jericho (c) (/w Jake Hager) besiegte Cody (/w MJF) via Referee Stoppage nachdem MJF das Handtuch für Cdoy warf [29:37 min]

      Lights Out Match
      Jon Moxley besiegte Kenny Omega nach dem Paradigm Shift (Double Underhook DDT) auf den hölzernen Ringboden [38:46 min]
    • AEW Revolution 2020
      29.02.2020
      Wintrust Arena
      Chicago,Illinois

      Buy In (Pre Show)

      Tag Team Match
      SCU (Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky) besiegten The Dark Order (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson) (/w Alex Reynolds,John Silver & The Creeper) nach einem Roll Up von Sky gegen Grayson [9:23 min]

      ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Main Show

      Singles Match
      Jake Hager besiegte Dustin Rhodes mit einem Standing Arm Triangle Choke [14:42 min]

      Singles Match
      Darby Allin besiegte Sammy Guevara mit dem Coffin Drop (Back Diving Senton) [5:00 min]

      AEW World Tag Team Titles Match
      Adam Page & Kenny Omega (c) besiegten The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) nach der Buckshot Lariat (Slingshot Somersault Lariat) von Page gegen Matt Jackson [30:05 min]

      AEW Women's World Title Match
      Nyla Rose (c) besiegte Kris Statlander mit der Second Rope Beast Bomb (Sitout Powerbomb) [12:46 min]

      Singles Match
      MJF (/w Wardlow) besiegte Cody (/w Arn Anderson & Brandi Rhodes) nach einem Schlag mit dem Diamond Ring [24:38 min]

      Singles Match
      PAC besiegte Orange Cassidy (/w Chuck Taylor & Trent) mit dem Brutalizer (Modified Scissored Crossface) [13:00 min]

      AEW World Title Match
      Jon Moxley besiegte Chris Jericho (c) (/w Ortiz & Santana) mit dem Paradigm Shift (Double Underhook DDT) [22:20 min]
      -----------> TITLEWECHSEL!
    • AEW Double or Nothing 2020
      23.05.2020
      Daily's Place
      Jacksonville,Florida


      Buy In (Pre Show)

      AEW World Tag Team Titles #1 Contender Match
      Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent) besiegten Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) nach dem Strong Zero (Diving Double Foot Stomp / Cradle Back to Belly Piledriver Combo) gegen Quen [15:13 min]

      ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Main Show

      AEW World Title #1 Contender 9 Man Casino Ladder Match
      Brian Cage (/w Taz) besiegte Colt Cabana, Darby Allin, Frankie Kazarian, Joey Janela, Kip Sabian (/w Jimmy Havoc & Penelope Ford), Luchasaurus, Orange Cassidy & Scorpio Sky via Stipulation [28:27 min]

      Singles Match
      MJF (/w Wardlow) besiegte Jungle Boy mit einem European Clutch [17:22 min]

      AEW TNT Title Tournament Final Match
      Cody (/w Arn Anderson) besiegte Lance Archer (/w Jake "The Snake" Roberts) mit dem Cross Rhodes (Rolling Cutter) [21:10 min]
      ----------> TITELWECHSEL!

      Singles Match
      Kris Statlander besiegte Penelope Ford (/w Kip Sabian) mit dem Bing Bang Theory (Cradle Kneeling Belly to Belly Piledriver) [8:10 min]

      Singles Match
      Dustin Rhodes (/w Brandi Rhodes) besiegte Shawn Spears mit dem Final Reckoning (Swinging Vertical Suplex) [4:12 min]

      AEW Women's World Title No DQ Match
      Hikaru Shida besiegte Nyla Rose (c) mit dem Running Knee Strike [16:34 min]
      ----------> TITELWECHSEL!

      AEW World Title Match
      Jon Moxley (c) besiegte Brodie Lee mit einem Rear Naked Choke [15:28 min]

      Stadium Stampede Match
      The Elite (Adam Page, Kenny Omega, Matt Hardy, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) besiegten The Inner Circle (Chris Jericho, Jake Hager, Ortiz, Sammy Guevara & Santana) nach dem One Winged Angel (Electric Chair Driver) von Omega gegen Guevara von einer Plattform [33:58 min]
    • AEW All Out 2020
      05.09.2020
      Daily's Place
      Jacksonville, Florida


      Buy In (Pre Show)

      Singles Match
      Joey Janela besiegte Serpentico (/w Luther) mit dem Diving Elbow Drop [8:04 min]

      Tag Team Match
      Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) besiegten The Dark Order (Alex Reynolds & John Silver) nach dem Gin & Juice (Leaping Frankensteiner & Jumping Cutter Combo) gegen Silver [10:26 min]

      ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Tooth and Nails Match
      Big Swole besiegte Dr. Britt Baker D.M.D (/w Reba) via Referee Stoppage nachdem Baker mit Lachgas betäubt wurde [6:16 min]

      AEW World Tag Team Titles #1 Contender Match
      The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) besiegten The Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus) (/w Marko Stunt) nach dem BTE Trigger (Double Wrist Lock into Double Knee Strike) gegen Jungle Boy [15:22 min]

      AEW World Title #1 Contender Casino Battle Royal Match
      Lance Archer (/w Jake "The Snake" Roberts) besiegte Billy, The Blade, Brian Cage, The Butcher, Christopher Daniels, Chuck Taylor, Darby Allin, Eddie Kingston, Frankie Kazarian, Matt Sydal, Penta El Zero M, Rey Fenix, Ricky Starks, Shawn Spears (/w Tully Blanchard), Trent & Will Hobbs [21:48 min]
      - Will Hobbs eliminierte The Balde [4:58 min]
      - Jake Hager eliminierte Christopher Daniels [5:00 min]
      - Brian Cage eliminierte Billy [6:38 min]
      - Darby Allin eliminierte Rey Fenix [7:24 min]
      - Ortiz & Santana eliminierten Chuck Taylor [7:52 min]
      - Sonny Kiss eliminierte Jake Hager [8:57 min]
      - Brian Cage eliminierte Sonny Kiss [9:42 min]
      - Trent eliminierte Santasna [11:23 min]
      - Lance Archer eliminierte Trent [11:57 min]
      - Lance Archer eliminierte Ortiz [11:59 min]
      - Frankie Kazarian eliminierte Penta El Zero M [13:04 min]
      - The Butcher eliminierte Frankie Kazarian [13:46 min]
      - Darby Allin eliminierte Ricky Starks [15:00 min]
      - Brian Cage eliminierte Darby Allin [16:36 min]
      - Matt Sydal eliminierte Shawn Spears [17:45 min]
      - Lance Archer eliminierte Brian Cage & Will Hobbs [19:30 min]
      - Matt Sydal eliminierte The Butcher [20:13 min]
      - Eddie Kingston eliminierte Matt Sydal [20:57 min]
      - Lance Archer eliminierte Eddie Kingston [21:48 min]

      Broken Rules Match - If Matt Hardy loses he leaves AEW
      Matt Hardy besiegte Sammy Guevara via 10 Count nachdem Sammy aus einer gewissen Höhe herunterfiel [8:29 min]
      - Mattt Hardy verletzte sich ernsthaft zu beginn des Matches, das Match wurde trotzdem fortgesetzt. Nach dem Match wurde Matt Hardy ins Krankenhaus gebracht.

      AEW Women's World Title Match
      Hikaru Shida (c) besiegte Thunder Rosa mit dem Running Knee Strike [16:54 min]

      8 Man Tag Team Match
      The Natural Nightmares (Dustin Rhodes & QT Marshall), Matt Cardona & Scorpio Sky (/w Allie & Brandi Rhodes) besiegten The Dark Order (Mr. Brodie Lee, Colt Cabana, Evil Uno & Stu Grayson) nach einem Roll Up von Dustin gegen Cabana [15:15 min]

      AEW World Tag Team Titles Match
      FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood) (/w Tully Blanchard) besiegten Adam Page & Kenny Omega nach dem Mind Breaker (Assisted Piledriver) gegen Page [29:36 min]
      ----------> TITELWECHSEL!

      Mimosa Mayhem Match
      Orange Cassidy besiegte Chris Jericho via Stipulation nachdem er Jericho in den Mimosa (Cocktail bestehend aus Champagner und Orangensaft) Pool beförderte [14:40 min]

      AEW World Title Match - The Paradigm Shift is banned
      Jon Moxley (c) besiegte MJF (/w Wardlow) mit dem Paradigm Shift (Lifting Double Underhook DDT) hinter dem Rücken des Refs [23:41 min]