WWE SmackDown #1051
11. Oktober 2019
T-Mobile Arena
Las Vegas, Nevada
Singles Match - Winner earn the first Pick for his Brand
Seth Rollins besiegte Roman Reigns via DQ, nachdem "The Fiend" Bray Wyatt Rollins mit der Mandible Claw angriff und in den Rin hinein zog [13:17]
Singles Match
Baron Corbin besiegte Chad Gable via Pin nach dem End of Days [09:19]
6-Man Tag Team Match
The New Day (Kofi Kingston, Big E & Xavier Woods) besiegten The O.C. (AJ Styles, Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows) via Pin von Kingston an Styles nach dem Trouble in Paradise [06:19]
WWE SmackDown Women's Championship Match
Bayley besiegte Charlotte Flair (c) via Pin nach einem Rollup [11:25] --> TITELWECHSEL!!
- Bei ihrem Entreance schlug Bayley (mit neuer Frisur) ihre Skydancer
Results first Drafts:
Raw:
#1 Becky Lynch (WWE Raw Women's Champion)
#2 The O.C. (AJ Styles (WWE US Champion), Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows)
#3 Drew MyIntyre
#4 Randy Orton
#5 Ricochet
#6 Bobby Lashley
#7 Alexa Bliss
#8 Kevin Owens
#9 Natalya
#10 The Viking Experience (Erik & Ivar)
#11 Nikki Cross
#12 The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford)
SmackDown:
#1 Roman Reigns
#2 Bray Wyatt
#3 Sasha Banks
#4 Braun Strowman
#5 Lacey Evans
#6 The Revival (Scott Dawson & Dash Wilder) (WWE SmackDown Tag Team Champions)
#7 Luche House Party (Kalisto, Gran Metalik & Lince Dorado)
#8 Heavy Machinery (Otis & Tucker)
11. Oktober 2019
T-Mobile Arena
Las Vegas, Nevada
Singles Match - Winner earn the first Pick for his Brand
Seth Rollins besiegte Roman Reigns via DQ, nachdem "The Fiend" Bray Wyatt Rollins mit der Mandible Claw angriff und in den Rin hinein zog [13:17]
Singles Match
Baron Corbin besiegte Chad Gable via Pin nach dem End of Days [09:19]
6-Man Tag Team Match
The New Day (Kofi Kingston, Big E & Xavier Woods) besiegten The O.C. (AJ Styles, Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows) via Pin von Kingston an Styles nach dem Trouble in Paradise [06:19]
WWE SmackDown Women's Championship Match
Bayley besiegte Charlotte Flair (c) via Pin nach einem Rollup [11:25] --> TITELWECHSEL!!
- Bei ihrem Entreance schlug Bayley (mit neuer Frisur) ihre Skydancer
Results first Drafts:
Raw:
#1 Becky Lynch (WWE Raw Women's Champion)
#2 The O.C. (AJ Styles (WWE US Champion), Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows)
#3 Drew MyIntyre
#4 Randy Orton
#5 Ricochet
#6 Bobby Lashley
#7 Alexa Bliss
#8 Kevin Owens
#9 Natalya
#10 The Viking Experience (Erik & Ivar)
#11 Nikki Cross
#12 The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford)
SmackDown:
#1 Roman Reigns
#2 Bray Wyatt
#3 Sasha Banks
#4 Braun Strowman
#5 Lacey Evans
#6 The Revival (Scott Dawson & Dash Wilder) (WWE SmackDown Tag Team Champions)
#7 Luche House Party (Kalisto, Gran Metalik & Lince Dorado)
#8 Heavy Machinery (Otis & Tucker)