AEW Dynamite #47
27.08.2020
Daily's Place
Jacksonville, Florida
AEW World Tag Team Titles #1 Contender Gauntlet Match #1
The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) besiegten The Natural Nightmares (Dustin Rhodes & QT Marshall) nach dem BTE Trigger (Double Wrist Lock into Double Knee Strike) gegen QT [6:15 min]
AEW World Tag Team Titles #1 Contender Gauntlet Match #2
Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent) besiegten The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) nach einem Roll Up von Trent gegen Matt Jackson [11:16 min]
AEW World Tag Team Titles #1 Contender Gauntlet Match #3
FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood) (/w Tully Blanchard) besiegten Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent) nach einer Kneebar von Harwood gegen Taylor [8:05 min]
Singles Match
Lance Archer (/w Jake "The Snake" Roberts) besiegte Sean Maluta mit der EBD Claw (Iron Claw) [2:56 min]
8 Man Tag Team Match
The Butcher, The Blade & The Lucha Bros. (Pentagon Jr. & Rey Fenix) (/w Eddie Kingston) besiegten Brian Pillman Jr., Griff Garrison, Joey Janela & Sonny Kiss nach der Diving Double Foot Stomp / Package Piledriver Combo der Lucha Bros. gegen Pillman Jr. [8:53 min]
3 on 1 Handicap Match
Big Swole besiegte Dr. Britt Baker D.M.D, Penelope Ford & Reba (/w Kip Sabian) nach dem Reba aus Versehen mit der Krücke Penelope Ford traf [2:45 min]
Tables Match
Sammy Guevara besiegte Matt Hardy via Stipulation nach einem Superplex durch den Tisch [6:39 min]
27.08.2020
Daily's Place
Jacksonville, Florida
AEW World Tag Team Titles #1 Contender Gauntlet Match #1
The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) besiegten The Natural Nightmares (Dustin Rhodes & QT Marshall) nach dem BTE Trigger (Double Wrist Lock into Double Knee Strike) gegen QT [6:15 min]
AEW World Tag Team Titles #1 Contender Gauntlet Match #2
Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent) besiegten The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) nach einem Roll Up von Trent gegen Matt Jackson [11:16 min]
AEW World Tag Team Titles #1 Contender Gauntlet Match #3
FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood) (/w Tully Blanchard) besiegten Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent) nach einer Kneebar von Harwood gegen Taylor [8:05 min]
Singles Match
Lance Archer (/w Jake "The Snake" Roberts) besiegte Sean Maluta mit der EBD Claw (Iron Claw) [2:56 min]
8 Man Tag Team Match
The Butcher, The Blade & The Lucha Bros. (Pentagon Jr. & Rey Fenix) (/w Eddie Kingston) besiegten Brian Pillman Jr., Griff Garrison, Joey Janela & Sonny Kiss nach der Diving Double Foot Stomp / Package Piledriver Combo der Lucha Bros. gegen Pillman Jr. [8:53 min]
3 on 1 Handicap Match
Big Swole besiegte Dr. Britt Baker D.M.D, Penelope Ford & Reba (/w Kip Sabian) nach dem Reba aus Versehen mit der Krücke Penelope Ford traf [2:45 min]
Tables Match
Sammy Guevara besiegte Matt Hardy via Stipulation nach einem Superplex durch den Tisch [6:39 min]
"I've wrestled every Wrestler there is to wrestle in wrestling."
"I come from a highly educated university, so when I come out and speak to these white trash I gotta dumb myself down"
"You either die an Indie Darling or live long enough to see yourself become Cena"
"Rollins is great at mixing kayfabe and real life. like remember that time when he cheated on his fiancee with a nazi? such a great heel."
May the Bridges I Have burned light my way back home
"I come from a highly educated university, so when I come out and speak to these white trash I gotta dumb myself down"
"You either die an Indie Darling or live long enough to see yourself become Cena"
"Rollins is great at mixing kayfabe and real life. like remember that time when he cheated on his fiancee with a nazi? such a great heel."
May the Bridges I Have burned light my way back home