AEW Archiv

    This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site, you are agreeing to our Cookie Policy.

    Mitarbeiter gesucht! Meldet Euch bei Interesse bei unserem Support!

    There are 3 replies in this Thread. The last Post () by Misawa~.

    • AEW Double or Nothing
      25.05.2019
      MGM Grand Garden Arena
      Las Vegas,Nevada

      Buy In (Pre Show)

      21 Man Casino Battle Royal Match
      Adam Page besiegte Ace Romero,Billy Gunn,Brandon Cutler,Brian Pillman Jr.,Dustin Thomas,Glacier,Isiah Kassidy,Jimmy Havoc,Joey Janela (/w Penelope Ford),Jungle Boy,Luchasaurus,Marko Stunt,Marq Quen,MJF,Orange Cassidy,Shawn Spears,Sonny Kiss,Sunny Daze & Tommy Dreamer [24:03 min]
      - Sunny Daze eliminierte Michael Nakazawa
      - Glacier eliminierte Sunny Daze
      - MJF eliminierte Glacier
      - Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen eliminierten Brian Pillman Jr.
      - Luchasaurus eliminierte Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen
      - Ace Romero eliminierte Marko Stunt
      - Jungle Boy eliminierte Ace Romero
      - Dustin Thomas eliminierte Shawn Spears
      - MJF eliminierte Dustin Thomas
      - Brandon Cutler eliminierte Billy Gunn
      - MJF eliminierte Brandon Cutler
      - Luchasaurus eliminierte Joey Janela
      - Tommy Dreamer eliminierte Sonny Kiss
      - Tommy Dreamer eliminierte Orange Cassidy
      - Jimmy Havoc eliminierte Tommy Dreamer
      - Jimmy Havoc eliminierte Jungle Boy
      - Luchasaurus eliminierte Jimmy Havoc
      - Adam Page eliminierte Luchasaurus
      - Adam Page eliminierte MJF

      Singles Match
      Kip Sabian besiegte Sammy Guevara mit dem Deathly Hallow (Argentine Facebuster) [9:41 min]

      ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Main Show

      6 Man Tag Team Match
      SoCal Uncensored (Christopher Daniels,Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky) besiegten StrongHEARTS (CIMA,El Lindaman & T-Hawk) nach dem Best Meltzer Ever (Best Moonsault Ever/Tombstone Piledriver Combo) gegen Lindaman [13:46 min]

      4 Way Match
      Dr. Britt Bakes besiegte Awesome Kong (/w Brandi Rhodes),Kyle Rae & Nyla Rose nach dem Brainbuster onto Knee gegen Rae [11:06 min]

      Tag Team Match
      Best Friends (Beretta & Chuck Taylor) besiegten Angelico & Jack Evans mit dem Strong Zero (Diving Double Foot Stomp/Cradle Back to Belly Piledriver Combo) gegen Evans [12:42 min]

      6 Women Tag Team Match
      Hikaru Shida,Riho & Ryo Mizunami besiegten Aja Kong,Emi Sakura & Yuka Sakazaki nach dem Running Knee Strike von Shida gegen Sakura [13:02 min]

      Singles Match
      Cody (/w Brandi Rhodes) besiegte Dustin Rhodes mit dem Cross Rhodes (Rolling Cutter) [22:28 min]

      AAA World Tag Team Titles Match
      The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) (c) besiegten The Lucha Brothers (Rey Fenix & Penta El 0M) nach dem Meltzer Driver (Springboard Somersault Assisted Tombstone Piledriver) gegen Fenix [24:56 min]

      Singles Match
      Chris Jericho besiegte Kenny Omega mit dem Judas Effect (Back Elbow Strike) [26:35 min]
      "I've wrestled every Wrestler there is to wrestle in wrestling."
      "I come from a highly educated university, so when I come out and speak to these white trash I gotta dumb myself down"
      "You either die an Indie Darling or live long enough to see yourself become Cena"
      "Rollins is great at mixing kayfabe and real life. like remember that time when he cheated on his fiancee with a nazi? such a great heel."
      May the Bridges I Have burned light my way back home
    • AEW Fyter Fest
      29.06.2019
      Ocean Center
      Daytona Beach,Florida


      Buy In (Pre Show)

      3 Way Tag Team Match
      Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent Beretta) besiegten Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) & SCU (Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky) nach dem Strong Zero (Cradle Back to Belly Piledriver/Diving Double Foot Stomp Combo) gegen Kassidy [15:58 min]

      Singles Match
      Allie besiegte Leva Bates (/w Peter Avalon) mit dem BSE (Superkick) [8:53 min]

      Hardcore Match
      Michael Nakazawa besiegte Alex Jebailey mit einem Roll Up [8:52 min]


      --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Main Show

      Singles Match
      CIMA besiegte Christopher Daniels mit dem Meteora (Diving Double Knee Strike) [9:41 min]

      3 Way Match
      Riho besiegte Nyla Rose & Yuka Sakazaki mit einem Gannosuke Clutch gegen Rose [13:03 min]

      4 Way Match
      Adam Page besiegte Jimmy Havoc,Jungle Boy (/w Luchasaurus) & MJF nach dem Dead Eye (Kneeling Back to Belly Piledriver) gegen Havoc [10:51 min]

      Singles Match
      Cody (/w Brandi Rhodes) vs Darby Allin endete im Time Limit Draw [20:00 min]

      6 Man Tag Team Match
      The Elite (Kenny Omega,Matt & Nick Jackson) besiegten Laredo Kid & The Lucha Brothers (Penta El 0M & Rey Fenix) nach dem One Winged Angel (Electric Chair Driver) von Omega gegen Laredo Kid [20:50 min]

      Non Sanctioned Match
      Jon Moxley besiegte Joey Janela nach dem Double Underhook DDT auf Thumbtacks [20:10 min]
    • AEW Fight for the Fallen
      13.07.2019
      Daily's Place
      Jacksonville,Florida


      Buy In (Pre Show)

      Singles Match
      Sonny Kiss besiegte Peter Avalon (/w Leva Bates) mit dem Second Rope Diving Split-legged Leg Drop [5:06 min]

      Tag Team Match
      Bea Priestley & Shoko Nakajima besiegten Britt Baker & Riho nach einer Hurricanrana von Nakajima gegen Riho [15:35 min]


      ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Main Show

      6 Man Tag Team Match
      MJF,Sammy Guevara & Shawn Spears besiegten Darby Allin,Jimmy Havoc & Joey Janela nach dem Death Valley Driver von Spears gegen Allin [13:14 min]

      Singles Match
      Brandi (/w Awesome Kong) besiegte Allie mit dem Bionic Spear [10:15 min]

      3 Way Tag Team Match
      The Dark Order (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson) besiegten A Boy and His Dinosaur (Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus) + Angelico & Jack Evans nach dem FATALITY (Gory Bomb/Diving Somersault Cutter Combo) gegen Jungle Boy [15:06 min]

      Singles Match
      Adam Page besiegte Kip Sabian mit dem Dead Eye (Kneeling Back to Belly Piledriver) [19:06 min]

      Tag Team Match
      The Lucha Brothers (Pentagon Jr. & Rey Fenix) besiegten SCU (Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky) (/w Christopher Daniels) nach der Diving Double Foot Stomp/Package Piledriver Combo gegen Sky [15:05 min]

      Singles Match
      Kenny Omega besiegte CIMA mit dem One Winged Angel (Electric Chair Driver) [22:35 min]

      Tag Team Match
      The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) besiegtenCody & Dustin Rhodes nach dem Meltzer Driver (Springboard Somersault Assisted Tombstone Piledriver) gegen Cody [31:11 min]
    • AEW ALL OUT
      31.08.2019
      Sears Centre
      Chicago,Illinois

      Buy In (Pre Show)

      AEW Women's Title #1 Contender 21 Woman Casino Battle Royal Match
      Nyla Rose besiegte Allie,Awesome Kong,Bea Priestley,Big Swole,Brandi Rhodes,Britt Baker,Fabi Apache,IvelisseJazz,Leva Bates (/w Peter Avalon),Mercedes Martinez,Nicole Savoy,ODB,Penelope Ford,Priscilla Kelly,Sadie Gibbs,Shalandra Royal,Shazza McKenzie,Teal Piper & Tenille Dashwood [20:50 min]
      - Nyla Rose eliminierte Shalandra Royal
      - Nyla Rose eliminierte Fabi Apache
      - Nyla Rose eliminierte Priscilla Kelly
      - Nyla Rose eliminierte Leva Bates
      - Britt Baker eliminierte Shazza McKenzie
      - Nyla Rose eliminierte Big Swole
      - Nyla Rose eliminierte Penelope Ford
      - Awesome Kong eliminierte Tenille Dashwood
      - Awesome Kong eliminierte Ivelisse
      - Nyla Rose eliminierte Nicole Savoy
      - ODB eliminierte Teal Piper
      - Bea Priestley,ODB & Sadie Gibbs eliminierten Awesome Kong
      - Nyla Rose eliminierte Jazz
      - Nyla Rose eliminierte Allie
      - Bea Priestley eliminierte Sadie Gibbs
      - Britt Baker eliminierte Mercedes Martinez
      - Britt Baker eliminierte Bea Priestley
      - Nyla Rose eliminierte Britt Baker

      Tag Team Match
      Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) besiegten Angelico & Jaxk Evans nach dem Gin & Juice (Top Rope Frankensteiner/Jumping Cutter) gegen Angelico [11:30 min]

      -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Main Show

      6 Man Tag Team Match
      SCU (Christopher Daniels,Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky) besiegten Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy,Luchasaurus & Marko Stunt) nach dem Best Meltzer Ever (Moonsault Assisted Tombstone Piledriver) gegen Marko Stunt und Jungle Boy [11:47 min]

      Singles Match
      PAC besiegte Kenny Omega via Referee Stoppage mit dem Brutalizer (Modified Scissored Crossface) [23:25 min]

      Cracker Barrel Clash 3 Way Match
      Jimmy Havoc besiegte Darby Allin & Joey Janela nach dem Acid Rainmaker (Wrist Lock into Short Lariat) auf ein Cracker Barrel Fass [15:05 min]

      Winner Gets A First Round Bye in the AEW Tag Team Titles Tournament Match
      The Dark Order (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson) besiegten Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent) nach dem FATALITY (Gory Bomb / Diving Somersault Cutter Combo) gegen Trent [13:40 min]

      AEW Women's Title #1 Contender Match
      Riho besiegte Hikaru Shida mit einem Roll Up [13:37 min]

      Singles Match
      Cody (/w MJF) besiegte Shawn Spears (/w Tully Blanchard) nach dem CrossRhodes (Rolling Cutter) [19:10 min]

      AAA World Tag Team Titles Escalera de la Muerte Ladder Match
      The Lucha Bros. (Pentagon Jr. & Rey Fenix) (c) besiegten The Young Bucks (Matt & NIck Jackson) via Stipulation [24:12 min]

      AEW World Title Match
      Chris Jericho besiegte Adam Page mit dem Judas Effect (Back Elbow Strike) [26:25 min]
      ---------> TITLEWECHSEL!